Timetable | AquaPulse

Follow us

WynActive on Twitter WynActive on Twitter
OUR GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Timetable

CLICK HERE TO VIEW AND DOWNLOAD THE WINTER GROUP FITNESS TIMETABLE EFFECTIVE SATURDAY 23RD JUNE 2018.

NEW TO OUR WINTER TIMETABLE

STRENGTH ACTIVE is a 30-minute freestyle resistance training class that incorporates the use of equipment such as dumbbells, barbells and various weight-based exercises, providing an express full body workout. If you would like to actively tone your body, come along to a STRENGTH ACTIVE class.

Want to find out which Group Fitness classes are right for you? The "Group Fitness Program Guide" explains which classes focus more on "interval", "mobility", "strength" or "core", helping you to decide which ones to try. 

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE GROUP FITNESS PROGRAM GUIDE

CLICK HERE TO VIEW CLASS TIMES AT EAGLE STADIUM

Normal terms of entry apply and some areas may be restricted for age, access and operating hours. Please refer to the website or contact AquaPulse for more information on 8734 5678. You can also contact Eagle Stadium on 8734 5677.

Print Filter by:
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
5.00am
5.30am
Metafit
05:40am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO with SHARON
HIIT
05:40am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH Kat* COVERING FOR LACHIE
Cycle
05:40am | 30MIN
cycle studio with cath
HIIT
05:40am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO with CATH
Boxing Circuit
05:40am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH WAYNE
6.00am
CORE
06:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH SHARON
Body Balance
06:10am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH kat
METAFIT POWER
06:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH WAYNE
Yoga
06:10am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH TREV
FX FIT
06:10am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH JESS
Body Pump
06:10am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH WAYNE
6.30am
7.00am
7.30am
8.00am
Aqua Aerobics
08:00am | 45MIN
SHALLOW AQUA - 25M POOL WITH CATH
Aqua Aerobics
08:00am | 45MIN
SHALLOW AQUA - 25m POOL WITH CATH
Aqua Aerobics
08:00am | 45MIN
SHALLOW AQUA - 25m POOL WITH TRACE
Pilates Reformer*
08:05am | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO with Wayne
HIIT
08:05am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH KEIRAN
8.30am
FX FIT
08:30am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH RACH
STRENGTH ACTIVE
08:45am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH TRACE
CXWORX
08:45am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH sam
Pilates Matwork
08:45am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH ANJA
FX FIT
08:30am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH CAM
Body Pump
08:40am | 1HR
MAIN STUDIO WITH KEIRAN
FX FIT
08:40am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH CATH
Aqua Aerobics
08:45am | 45MIN
50m POOL WITH WAYNE
Sprint
08:30am | 30MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH RIA
9.00am
Aqua Aerobics
09:20am | 45MIN
50m POOL WITH CATH
FX FIT
09:20am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH RACH
Body Pump
09:20am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH JOANNA
Cycle
09:20am | 45MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH RONNIe
Body Step
09:20am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH TRACE
FX FIT
09:20am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH CAM
Body Combat
09:20am | 45MIN
main studio with mel
Aqua Aerobics
09:20am | 45MIN
50m pool with BENITA
Body Attack
09:20am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH Kat
Cycle
09:20am | 45MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH ANJA
Aqua Aerobics
09:20am | 45MIN
50m pool with sharon
Body Pump
09:20am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH sam
RPM
09:20am | 45MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH jack
FX FIT
09:20am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH Rob
CXWORX
09:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO with MARLS
9.30am
FX FIT
09:30am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH CATH
Pilates Reformer*
09:40am | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO WITH WAYNE
Body Step
09:45am | 45MIN
Main Studio with Trace
Boxing
09:45am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO with MARLS
10.00am
FX FIT
10:10am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH RACH
Boxing Circuit
10:15am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH MEL
CORE
10:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH TRACE
FX FIT
10:10am | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH ROB
Pilates Reformer*
10:10am | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO WITH anja
STRENGTH ACTIVE
10:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH TRACE
METAFIT POWER
10:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH KELLY
CXWORX
10:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH sam
Pilates Reformer*
10:15am | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO with Wayne
10.30am
AEROBICS ACTIVE
10:50am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO with MARLS
Body Balance
10:45am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH KRISTIE
Body Balance
10:45am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH sam
STRENGTH ACTIVE
10:35am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH TRACE
Pilates Reformer*
10:50am | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO with Wayne
Yoga
10:35am | 1HR
MAIN STUDIO WITH TREV
11.00am
Pilates Matwork
11:00am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH ANJA
Adult Active
11:00am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO with ronnie
11.30am
Yoga
11:40am | 1HR
MAIN STUDIO WITH TREV
Adult Active
11:35am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO with ronnie
12.00pm
12.30pm
1.00pm
1.30pm
2.00pm
2.30pm
3.00pm
3.30pm
4.00pm
4.30pm
5.00pm
FX FIT
05:15pm | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH RACH
5.30pm
HIIT
05:30pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH SHARON
Boxing Circuit
05:30pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH nick* COVERING FOR MORGAN
Pilates Reformer*
05:30pm | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO with Wayne
CXWORX
05:30pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH DI
Sprint
05:30pm | 30MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH WAYNE
METAFIT POWER
05:30pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO with SHARON
TREAD RUNNER
05:30pm | 30MIN
GYM FLOOR WITH KELLY
6.00pm
FX FIT
06:05pm | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH JESS
Yoga
06:05pm | 1HR
MIND & BODY STUDIO (CRECHE) WITH TREV
Pilates Reformer*
06:05pm | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO WITH SHARON
Sh'Bam
06:05pm | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO with CATHY
Cycle
06:05pm | 45MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH KEIRAN
Body Combat
06:05pm | 1HR
MAIN STUDIO with ALEX
Body Balance
06:05pm | 45MIN
MIND AND BODY STUDIO (CRECHE) WITH SAM
FX FIT
06:05pm | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH RACH
FX FIT
06:05pm | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH KEL
Body Step
06:05pm | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH CATHy
Pilates Reformer*
06:05pm | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO with Wayne
Sprint
06:05pm | 30MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH RIA
Pilates Reformer*
06:05pm | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO WITH SHARON
Body Pump
06:05pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH JACK
Boxing Circuit
06:05pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH marls
6.30pm
Deep Water Aqua Aerobics
06:45pm | 45MIN
50M POOL WITH SHARON
Body Pump
06:55pm | 1HR
MAIN STUDIO WITH KEIRAN
FX FIT
06:55pm | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH JESS
RPM
06:30pm | 30MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH nick* COVERING FOR MORGAN
Aqua Aerobics
06:30pm | 45MIN
50m POOL WITH WAYNE
Pilates Reformer*
06:40pm | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO WITH anja
Deep Water Aqua Aerobics
06:45pm | 45MIN
50m pool with WAYNE
FX FIT
06:55pm | 45MIN
FUNCTIONAL TRAINING ROOM WITH KEL
Body Pump
06:55pm | 1HR
MAIN STUDIO WITH RIA
Pilates Reformer*
06:40pm | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO WITH sharon
Body Combat
06:40pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH kat
7.00pm
Sh'Bam
07:10pm | 1HR
MAIN STUDIO WITH CHARLENE* COVERING FOR ERIN (ZUMBA)
CORE
07:10pm | 30MIN
MIND AND BODY STUDIO (CRECHE) WITH nick* COVERING FOR MORGAN
Pilates Reformer*
07:10pm | 30MIN
PILATES STUDIO with Anja
Body Balance
07:10pm | 1HR
MIND AND BODY STUDIO (CRECHE) WITH CHARIS
Pilates Reformer*
07:10pm | 1HR
PILATES STUDIO WITH DI
Body Balance
07:15pm | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH kat
7.30pm
8.00pm
8.30pm
9.00pm
9.30pm
10.00pm
10.30pm
11.00pm


*Specialist class – extra fees apply