Group Fit Classes

Group fitness encompasses any and all form of fitness that’s done in a group setting, lead by a personal trainer or group instructor.

Group Fitness Timetable

What is Group Fitness?

Group fitness encompasses any and all form of fitness that’s done in a group setting, lead by a personal trainer or group instructor. With this form of exercise growing in popularity, you can now find group fitness classes of nearly any kind, both aerobic- and strength-based.

Download your own copy of our Group Fitness Timetable.

UPDATED GROUP FITNESS TIMETABLE – Monday 19 April 2021 Group Fitness Program Guide 29 March 2021

Please Note: Classes are subject to change.


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tread30 (30)
Held on the Gym Floor
5:35 AM
With Wayne

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Wayne
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
5:35 AM
With RIa

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Ria
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
5:35 AM
With Jess

Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
6:20 AM
With Wayne
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
5:35 AM
With Wayne

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:10 AM
With Michael
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
5:35 AM
With Jess

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:20 AM
With Wayne
Shallow Aqua (45)
25m Pool
7:45 AM
With Alycia

Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
8:30 AM
With Sam
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
7:15 AM
With Wayne
Shallow Aqua (45)
25m Pool
8:00 AM
With Alycia

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
8:30 AM
With Sharon

AquaHIIT (45)
50m Pool
9:15 AM
With Alycia

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Joanna

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
9:20 AM
With Sharon

Zumba (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Alycia
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
8:00 AM
With Marlene
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
8:30 AM
With Trevor

Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
9:15 AM
With Alycia

HIIT Power (30)
Main Studio
9:30 AM
With Sharon
Shallow Aqua (45)
25m Pool
8:00 AM
With Alycia

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
8:30 AM
With Cam

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Sam

Aqua (45)
50m Pool
9:15 AM
With Alycia

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
9:20 AM
With Cam

Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Sam

BodyBalance (45)
Main Studio
10:45 AM
With Sam
Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
8:00 AM
With Di

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
8:15 AM
With Wayne
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
8:30 AM
With Ria
ADVANCED Pilates Reformer (45)
Pilates Studio
9:15 AM
With Sharon

BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Kristie
AquaHIIT (45)
50m Pool
9:15 AM
With Sharon

BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Mel

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
9:15 AM
With Rob
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:00 AM
With Keiran

Aqua (45)
50m Pool
9:30 AM
With Wayne

ADVANCED Pilates Reformer (45)
Pilates Studio
10:30 AM
With Wayne
BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
9:00 AM
With Cathy
BodyBalance (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Kristie

Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
10:10 AM
With Sharon
Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
10:10 AM
With Sharon

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Sam
Tread30 (30)
Held on the Gym Floor
10:10 AM
With Ronnie

Dance (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Kat
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
10:00 AM
With Cathy
Yoga (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Trevor
Adult Active (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Ronnie
Meditation/Mindfulness (45)
Main Studio
11:15 AM
With Trevor
Adult Active (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Ronnie
Yoga (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Trevor
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
12:15 PM
With Rob
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
5:30 PM
With Keiran

BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Keith

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:05 PM
With Kosta

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:20 PM
With Keiran

Pilates/Yoga (45)
Mind & Body Studio
6:20 PM
With Trevor

Deep Aqua (45)
50m Pool
6:45 PM
With Benita

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:55 PM
With Kosta
BodyPump (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Joanna

Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
5:30 PM
With Anja

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
5:30 PM
With Wayne

ADVANCED Pilates Reformer (45)
Pilates Studio
6:05 PM
With Anja

WOMEN-ONLY Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
6:05 PM
With Alycia

BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Alex

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:20 PM
With Wayne

Zumba (45)
Main Studio
6:55 PM
With Alycia

Meditation/Mindfulness (45)
Mind/Body Studio
7:05 PM
With Anja
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene

Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
5:30 PM
With Anja

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
5:45 PM
With Sharon

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Joanna

Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
6:10 PM
With Anja

Deep Aqua (45)
50m Pool
6:45 PM
With Sharon

Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
7:05 PM
With Anja
Tread30 (30)
Held on the Gym Floor
5:30 PM
With Kelly

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Ria

Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
5:30 PM
With Wayne

BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
6:20 PM
30 Minutes With Kat

Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
6:20 PM
With Wayne

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:20 PM
With Kosta

BodyBalance (45)
Main Studio
7:00 PM
With Kat
BoxCore Circuit (45)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Shallow Aqua (45)
25m Pool
7:45 AM
With Alycia
Shallow Aqua (45)
25m Pool
8:00 AM
With Alycia
Shallow Aqua (45)
25m Pool
8:00 AM
With Alycia
AquaHIIT (45)
50m Pool
9:15 AM
With Alycia
AquaHIIT (45)
50m Pool
9:15 AM
With Sharon
Aqua (45)
50m Pool
9:15 AM
With Alycia
Aqua (45)
50m Pool
9:30 AM
With Wayne
Deep Aqua (45)
50m Pool
6:45 PM
With Benita
Deep Aqua (45)
50m Pool
6:45 PM
With Sharon

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

  • Aqua (45) 50m Pool · With Wayne
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tread30 (30)
Held on the Gym Floor
5:35 AM
With Wayne
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
5:35 AM
With Wayne
BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Kristie
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Mel
BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
9:00 AM
With Cathy
Tread30 (30)
Held on the Gym Floor
10:10 AM
With Ronnie
BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Keith
Tread30 (30)
Held on the Gym Floor
5:30 PM
With Kelly
BoxCore Circuit (45)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Alex
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
6:20 PM
30 Minutes With Kat

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
8:30 AM
With Sam
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
8:30 AM
With Trevor
Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
8:00 AM
With Di
ADVANCED Pilates Reformer (45)
Pilates Studio
9:15 AM
With Sharon
Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
10:10 AM
With Sharon
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Sam
ADVANCED Pilates Reformer (45)
Pilates Studio
10:30 AM
With Wayne
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
10:00 AM
With Cathy
Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
5:30 PM
With Anja
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene

Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
5:30 PM
With Anja
ADVANCED Pilates Reformer (45)
Pilates Studio
6:05 PM
With Anja
Pilates Reformer (30)
Pilates Studio
6:20 PM
With Wayne
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
7:05 PM
With Anja

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
5:35 AM
With RIa
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
6:20 AM
With Wayne
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
8:30 AM
With Ria
Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
9:15 AM
With Alycia
Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
10:10 AM
With Sharon
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
5:30 PM
With Keiran
Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
5:30 PM
With Wayne
WOMEN-ONLY Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
6:05 PM
With Alycia
Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
6:10 PM
With Anja

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

  • Cycle (45) Cycle Studio · With Alycia
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycle (45) Cycle Studio · With Wayne
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Sunday

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Zumba (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Alycia
Dance (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Kat
Zumba (45)
Main Studio
6:55 PM
With Alycia

Monday

  • Zumba (45) Main Studio · With Alycia
    10:10 AM - 10:55 AM

Tuesday

  • Zumba (45) Main Studio · With Alycia
    6:55 PM - 7:40 PM

Thursday

  • Dance (45) Main Studio · With Kat
    10:10 AM - 10:55 AM
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
BodyBalance (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Kristie
BodyBalance (45)
Main Studio
10:45 AM
With Sam
Yoga (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Trevor
Meditation/Mindfulness (45)
Main Studio
11:15 AM
With Trevor
Yoga (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Trevor
Pilates/Yoga (45)
Mind & Body Studio
6:20 PM
With Trevor
Meditation/Mindfulness (45)
Mind/Body Studio
7:05 PM
With Anja
BodyBalance (45)
Main Studio
7:00 PM
With Kat

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

  • Yoga (45) Main Studio · With Trevor
    11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
5:35 AM
With Jess
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
5:35 AM
With Jess

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:20 AM
With Wayne
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Wayne
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Ria
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:10 AM
With Michael
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
7:15 AM
With Wayne
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
8:30 AM
With Sharon

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Joanna

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
9:20 AM
With Sharon
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
8:00 AM
With Marlene
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
8:30 AM
With Cam

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Sam

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
9:20 AM
With Cam
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
8:15 AM
With Wayne
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
9:15 AM
With Rob
HIIT Power (30)
Main Studio
9:30 AM
With Sharon
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:00 AM
With Keiran
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Sam
Adult Active (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Ronnie
Adult Active (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Ronnie
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
12:15 PM
With Rob
BodyPump (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Joanna

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
5:30 PM
With Wayne

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:20 PM
With Wayne
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
5:45 PM
With Sharon

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Joanna
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Ria

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:20 PM
With Kosta
FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:05 PM
With Kosta

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:20 PM
With Keiran

FXFIT (45)
FX Studio
6:55 PM
With Kosta

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No classes available!